Waterworks Handicaps – 03/08/2013

06/07/13 – Froggy Wise Memorial Handicaps (Waterworks)
Results – 2.5km & 5.0kmActual TimePhotos

2.5km

1. Anthony Willmott M OPEN NS 19:59
2. Renee Holmstrom F OPEN NS 20:22
3. Maree Donnelly F O/40 ES 20:24
4. Justin Robertson M U/15 ES 20:59
5. Mark Hannah M – – 21:01
6. Lisa Portanger F O/40 ES 21:03
7. Tessa Portanger F U/15 ES 21:06
8. Asta Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 21:06
9. Catherine Lennon F U/20 ES 21:07
10. Natalie Clydesdale F OPEN NS 21:15
11. Michael Stevenson M O/50 NS 21:18
12. Paul Williams M O/50 TMA 21:24
13. Celia Minnucci F OPEN ES 21:27
14. Raphaela Corney F U/15 ES 21:28
15. Noah Donnelly M U/15 ES 21:29
16. Alexander Placogiannakis M U/15 ES 21:31
17. Tamsyn Ayres F U/15 ES 21:34
18. Sarah Holmstrom F OPEN NS 21:36
19. Jayden Webb M U/15 ES 21:39
20. Nicholas Meale M OPEN ES 21:40
21. Inessa Corney F U/20 ES 21:41
22. Len Powell M O/50 SB 21:42
23. Ebony Webb F U/15 ES 21:45
24. Timothy Horton M O/40 TMA 21:48
25. Sharon Johns F O/40 ES 21:50
26. Elizabeth Leitch F O/50 TMA 21:52
27. Jenny Stevenson F O/50 NS 21:53
28. Cindy Wilson F OPEN ES 21:54
29. Braden Stalker M U/20 ES 21:58
30. Kristy Holmstrom F OPEN NS 22:01
31. Sharyn Thorpe F O/40 NS 22:02
32. Zia Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 22:03
33. Sienna Taylor-Gibson F U/15 SB 22:07
34. Peter Clarke M O/50 ES 22:09
35. Alan McPherson M O/40 NS 22:22
36. Maureen Fasnacht F O/40 TMA 22:26
37. Mikayla Cooper F U/15 ES 22:29
38. Andrea Marquardt F O/40 SB 22:33
39. Madeleine Fasnacht F U/15 SB 22:34
40. Tessa Johns F U/20 ES 22:35
41. Elise Humphrey F OPEN SB 23:26
42. Stanley Harrex M O/50 TMA 23:43
43. Mildred Johnson F O/50 TMA 24:03
44. Catherine Minnucci F O/50 ES 24:59
45. Jessica Palermo F OPEN SB 25:18
46. Heather Patterson F O/40 ES 28:15
47. Ingrid Nicklason F O/50 ES 28:15
48. Meisha Austin F OPEN ES 28:15

7.0km

1. Jemina Stuart-Smith F OPEN SB 29:02
2. Angela Grimmond F OPEN ES 29:59
3. Emily Scott F U/20 OVA 30:04
4. David Cresswell M OPEN NS 30:08
5. David Holland M OPEN ES 30:21
6. Sally Morgan F O/50 ES 30:36
7. Robert Robertson M O/50 TMA 30:40
8. Catherine Stringer F O/50 TMA 30:54
9. Carol Bristow F O/50 NS 30:58
10. Meriem Daoui F U/15 NS 30:59
11. Nicholas Hniat M U/20 NS 31:05
12. Dominic D’Onofrio M O/40 NS 31:05
13. Michael Sullivan M OPEN SB 31:13
14. Paul Hniat M O/50 NS 31:15
15. David Lucas M O/50 NS 31:17
16. Olivia Madsen F U/20 ES 31:20
17. Lewis Mitchelmore M O/40 ES 31:22
18. William Yee M O/40 TMA 31:26
19. Gloria Byas F O/50 ES 31:27
20. Susan Lloyd F O/50 TMA 31:31
21. Phil Hniat M O/50 NS 31:32
22. Wayne Clarke M OPEN ES 31:33
23. Maree Gornall F – – 31:34
24. Linda Moran F O/40 TMA 31:35
25. Paul Parry M O/40 NS 31:36
26. David Hancock M O/50 TMA 31:37
27. Georgi Hay F OPEN ES 31:38
28. Nathan McKillop M U/15 ES 31:39
29. Matthew Page M O/40 TMA 31:40
30. Brent Nutting M O/50 ES 31:41
31. Nicki Madsen F O/40 ES 31:42
32. Jim Court M O/50 NS 31:43
33. Jane Coogan F OPEN ES 31:44
34. Tracey Wright F OPEN NS 31:48
35. Kelly Dixon F OPEN NS 31:49
36. Frances Malcomson F O/50 TMA 31:50
37. Geoff Rayner M OPEN SB 31:51
38. Alex Humphrey M OPEN SB 31:52
39. Elaine Marquardt F O/50 SB 31:54
40. Toni Spinks F O/40 SB 31:54
41. Benjamin Fasnacht M O/40 TMA 31:56
42. Marcus Lennon M OPEN ES 31:59
43. Paul Leitch M O/50 TMA 32:02
44. Michael Harries M U/20 NS 32:04
45. Mark Scott M O/40 ES 32:09
46. Sophie Scott F U/15 ES 32:10
47. Paul Riseley M O/40 SB 32:12
48. Christopher Sullivan M OPEN SB 32:14
49. Conrad Lennon M O/40 ES 32:17
50. James Patterson M O/40 ES 32:18
51. Jamie McConnon M OPEN NS 32:21
52. Lynne Lyden F O/50 TMA 32:22
53. Barry Fleming M OPEN NS 32:24
54. Wendy Meadowcroft F O/40 TMA 32:25
55. Robert Weldon M O/50 TMA 32:28
56. Sophie Leworthy F OPEN SB 32:30
57. Kristin Raw F OPEN SB 32:33
58. Tracey Keating F O/40 TMA 32:39
59. Christopher Gates M O/50 SB 32:41
60. Barry Lloyd M O/50 TMA 32:47
61. Dean Sullivan M OPEN SB 32:54
62. Adele Lucas F O/50 NS 32:57
63. Alvin Johns M O/50 TMA 32:59
64. Greg Hawthorne M O/50 NS 33:09
65. Mario Milan M OPEN ES 33:11
66. Carolyn Davis F O/40 TMA 33:24
67. Elisa Stalker F U/15 ES 33:25
68. Biniyam Hagos M U/20 ES 33:30
69. Tedros Gebrehiwot M U/15 ES 33:30
70. Amy Madsen F U/15 ES 33:43
71. Danny Byas M O/50 ES 33:54
72. Craig Canham M O/40 ES 34:17
73. Trisha Rook F OPEN ES 34:48
74. Margaret Horne F O/50 NS 35:20
75. Mark Lyden M OPEN SB 35:24
76. Peter Lyden M O/50 TMA 35:27
77. Deborah Townrow F O/50 SB 40:04

Past Results – 2013

Go to top


1 Comment

Froggy Wise Memorial – 03/08/2013 | Sandy Bay Harrier Club

August 21, 2013 at 10:40 pm

[…] Waterworks Handicaps – 03/08/2013 […]

Registrations 2020

Register Now for the shortened 2020 Cross Country season (July - September) for $30

Upcoming Events

Cross Country 2020
Saturday 11 July
Bellerive Beach – Graeme Cruise Memorial

Saturday 18 July – Domain Xroads – Max Cherry Loop

Saturday 25 July – Sandford – Gellibrand Drive

Facebook - SBHC.Athletics