Five Mile Beach – 10/08/13

10/07/13 – Five Mile Beach (Five Mile Beach)
Results – 4.0km & 8.0kmPhotos

4.0km

1. Daniel Smee M O/40 SB 14:28
2. Michael Harries M U/20 NS 14:50
3. Chris Kossmann M O/40 ES 14:58
4. Hugh Nicklason M U/20 ES 15:16
5. Zachary Harris M U/20 SB 15:26
6. Alexander Placogiannakis M U/15 ES 15:34
7. Jarrod Gibson M O/40 ES 16:03
8. Jy Webb M OPEN ES 16:16
9. Jayden Webb M U/15 ES 16:19
10. Madeleine Fasnacht F U/15 SB 16:30
11. Tom Franks M U/15 SB 16:32
12. Ruby Smee F U/15 SB 16:33
13. Claudia Nicklason F U/20 ES 16:38
14. Marcus Lennon M OPEN ES 16:40
15. Francesca Smith F O/40 SB 16:45
16. Roscoe McDonnell M O/50 NS 16:47
17. Alex Bessell M U/20 ES 16:51
18. Alex Byas M OPEN ES 17:00
19. Alexander Kossmann M U/15 ES 17:01
20. Jack Willmott M U/15 NS 17:06
21. Ebony Webb F U/15 ES 17:13
22. Harvey Chilcott M U/15 ES 17:19
23. Hannah Richardson F U/15 ES 17:25
24. Wes Grimmond M OPEN – 17:27
25. Andrew Goyen M U/20 OVA 17:31
26. Simone Fitzgerald F OPEN ES 17:32
27. Inessa Corney F U/20 ES 17:41
28. Samuel Martin M U/15 NS 17:42
29. Raphaela Corney F U/15 ES 17:46
30. Ken Atkinson M O/40 NS 17:54
31. Michael Sullivan M OPEN SB 17:57
32. Wayne Clarke M OPEN ES 17:58
33. Anthea Messmer F U/15 ES 17:59
34. Tessa Johns F U/20 ES 18:12
35. Phillip Grimmond M O/50 TMA 18:21
36. Phil Hniat M O/50 NS 18:23
37. Kelsey Leveridge F U/20 NS 18:26
38. Andrea Marquardt F O/40 SB 18:28
39. Lisa McConnon F U/20 NS 18:33
40. Paul Hniat M O/50 NS 19:01
41. Conrad Lennon M O/40 ES 19:03
42. Sophie Leworthy F OPEN SB 19:05
43. Francis Harries M O/50 NS 19:10
44. Kelly Dixon F OPEN NS 19:12
45. Olivia Madsen F U/20 ES 19:15
46. Patrick Lyden M OPEN SB 19:16
47. Riley Best M U/15 NS 19:22
48. Noah Donnelly M U/15 ES 19:25
49. Sarah Holmstrom F OPEN NS 19:26
50. Mikayla Cooper F U/15 ES 19:27
51. Timothy Horton M O/40 TMA 19:27
52. Zoe Moss F U/20 SB 19:28
53. Tim McConnon M O/50 NS 19:37
54. Sharee Maksimovic F O/40 ES 19:57
55. Greg Hawthorne M O/50 NS 20:10
56. Natalie Clydesdale F OPEN NS 20:12
57. Dominic D’Onofrio M O/40 NS 20:19
58. Rebecca Sansom F OPEN NS 20:26
59. Anna Dowling F U/20 ES 20:29
60. Alan Coleman M O/50 NS 20:35
61. Tessa Portanger F U/15 ES 20:37
62. Adele Lucas F O/50 NS 21:25
63. Amy Madsen F U/15 ES 21:28
64. Ann Holloway F O/40 NS 21:30
65. Sharon Johns F O/40 ES 21:35
66. Allycia Hardwick F U/15 SB 21:37
67. Dale McPherson F O/40 NS 21:43
68. Sharyn Thorpe F O/40 NS 22:11
69. Angela Grimmond F OPEN ES 22:14
70. Corey Clark M U/20 NS 22:25
71. Mario Milan M OPEN ES 22:33
72. Anthony Willmott M OPEN NS 22:36
73. Caleb Rusher M U/15 NS 22:39
74. Kristy Holmstrom F OPEN NS 22:45
75. Jess McDonald F OPEN NS 22:48
76. Karina Hall F O/40 NS 22:51
77. Sam Driessen M U/15 ES 22:52
78. Jane Coogan F OPEN ES 22:54
79. Lynne Lyden F O/50 TMA 23:00
80. Michael Stevenson M O/50 NS 23:03
81. Justin Robertson M U/15 ES 23:54
82. Alan Bennett M O/50 NS 24:06
83. Pauline Rowe F O/50 SB 24:07
84. Carol Bristow F O/50 NS 24:17
85. Judy Limbrick F O/50 NS 24:24
86. Meisha Austin F OPEN ES 24:34
87. Georgi Hay F OPEN ES 24:54
88. Josie Stroud F OPEN NS 24:59
89. Mary Stewart F O/50 NS 25:16
90. Maree Donnelly F O/40 ES 25:18
91. Peter Clarke M O/50 ES 25:37
92. Gloria Byas F O/50 ES 25:44
93. Renee Holmstrom F OPEN NS 26:03
94. Silvia Casanova F U/20 – 26:09
95. David Lucas M O/50 NS 26:20
96. Alan McPherson M O/40 NS 26:20
97. Barry Lloyd M O/50 TMA 26:23
98. Cindy Wilson F OPEN ES 26:26
99. Nicki Madsen F O/40 ES 26:30
100. Andrea Marshall F O/40 NS 26:32
101. David Hancock M O/50 TMA 26:37
102. Jacynta Marshall F OPEN NS 26:38
103. Kathleen Clark F O/50 NS 26:40
104. Jim Court M O/50 NS 27:00
105. Tracy Tavasz F O/40 SB 27:43
106. Stuart Madsen M O/40 ES 29:14
107. Tracey McConnon F O/40 NS 29:35
108. Denise Barwick F OPEN NS 31:00
109. Margaret Horne F O/50 NS 31:52
110. Caroline Wilcott F O/40 NS 32:45
111. Lynne Sansom F O/50 NS 33:23
112. Jenny Stevenson F O/50 NS 33:57
113. Deborah Townrow F O/50 SB 34:09
114. Sarah Collins F OPEN ES 34:10
115. Stanley Harrex M O/50 TMA 38:08
116. Jaymie Hall F U/20 NS 39:26
117. Kerrie Leveridge F O/50 NS 39:26
118. Alexandra Hall F U/20 NS 39:26
119. Corinna Hibberd F O/40 NS 43:52
120. Ebony Crawford F OPEN NS 43:53
121. Ingrid Nicklason F O/50 ES 44:51
122. Guido Minnucci M O/50 ES 48:24
123. Catherine Minnucci F O/50 ES 48:34

8.0km

1. Dejen Gebreselasie M OPEN ES 28:31
2. Biniyam Hagos M U/20 ES 28:54
3. Phillip McConnon M OPEN NS 28:57
4. Christopher Sullivan M OPEN SB 29:30
5. Alex Humphrey M OPEN SB 29:54
6. Damon Court M OPEN NS 30:47
7. David OBrien M O/40 NS 31:41
8. Andrew Winkler M O/40 TMA 32:00
9. William Yee M O/40 TMA 32:38
10. Carolyn Davis F O/40 TMA 33:02
11. Tedros Gebrehiwot M U/15 ES 33:11
12. Craig Canham M O/40 ES 33:12
13. Alvin Johns M O/50 TMA 33:13
14. Peter Lyden M O/50 TMA 33:18
15. Oliver Smith M OPEN NS 33:49
16. Wayne French M O/50 TMA 34:47
17. David Cundy M O/50 TMA 35:00
18. Michael Davis M O/40 NS 35:08
19. Christopher Gates M O/50 SB 35:09
20. Fiona Lennon F O/40 ES 35:10
21. Vanessa Kearney F OPEN NS 35:11
22. Peter Hoskinson M O/50 NS 35:27
23. Jamie McConnon M OPEN NS 35:28
24. Benjamin Fasnacht M O/40 TMA 35:37
25. Brent Nutting M O/50 ES 35:54
26. Jayde Richardson F OPEN ES 36:04
27. Heather McGushin F OPEN NS 36:15
28. Paul Riseley M O/40 SB 36:21
29. Darren Giffard M O/40 TMA 36:26
30. Alice McGushin F OPEN NS 36:46
31. Meriem Daoui F U/15 NS 37:36
32. Tracey Keating F O/40 TMA 38:12
33. Philip Hand M O/50 TMA 38:37
34. Toni Spinks F O/40 SB 39:08
35. Valerie Smith F O/40 TMA 40:53
36. Bob Robertson M O/50 TMA 41:12
37. Joshua Hniat M U/20 NS 41:38
38. Kristin Raw F OPEN SB 41:41
39. Anthony Sansom M O/50 NS 41:42
40. Tim Cook M OPEN NS 43:15
41. Basil Fraser M O/50 SB 44:15
42. Danny Byas M O/50 ES 45:28
43. Susan Lloyd F O/50 TMA 45:40
44. John Dalco M O/50 NS 46:17
45. Tracey Wright F OPEN NS 46:19
46. Gerard McGushin M O/50 NS 46:27
47. Elaine Marquardt F O/50 SB 46:38
48. Robert Weldon M O/50 TMA 47:18
49. David Holland M OPEN ES 47:59
50. Catherine Stringer F O/50 TMA 50:28
51. Wendy Meadowcroft F O/40 TMA 51:05

Past Results – 2013

Go to top


1 Comment

Five Mile Beach – 10/08/2013 | Sandy Bay Harrier Club

August 21, 2013 at 10:44 pm

[…] Five Mile Beach – 10/08/13 […]

Registrations 2020

Register Now for the shortened 2020 Cross Country season (July - September) for $30

Upcoming Events

Cross Country 2020
Saturday 11 July
Bellerive Beach – Graeme Cruise Memorial

Saturday 18 July – Domain Xroads – Max Cherry Loop

Saturday 25 July – Sandford – Gellibrand Drive

Facebook - SBHC.Athletics