Baskerville XC – 17/08/13

17/08/13 – Baskerville XC (Old Beach)
Results – 3.8km & 7.2kmPhotos

3.8km

1. Tedros Gebrehiwot M U/15 ES 12:26
2. Phillip McConnon M OPEN NS 12:42
3. Daniel Smee M O/40 SB 12:47
4. Christopher Sullivan M OPEN SB 13:00
5. Michael Harries M U/20 NS 13:16
6. Chris Kossmann M O/40 ES 13:28
7. Braden Stalker M U/20 ES 13:39
8. Alexander Placogiannakis M U/15 ES 13:39
9. Dejen Gebreselasie M OPEN ES 13:50
10. Owen Law M U/15 ES 13:54
11. Madeleine Fasnacht F U/15 SB 14:03
12. Ian Cayzer M OPEN SB 14:19
13. Mark Lyden M OPEN SB 14:21
14. Alvin Johns M O/50 TMA 14:23
15. Alex Kossmann M U/15 ES 14:25
16. Jayden Webb M U/15 ES 14:35
17. Ebony Webb F U/15 ES 14:36
18. Roscoe McDonnell M O/50 NS 14:40
19. Marcus Lennon M OPEN ES 14:54
20. Jack Willmott M U/15 NS 15:04
21. Robert Law M U/20 ES 15:06
22. Alex Byas M OPEN ES 15:06
23. Hannah Richardson F U/15 ES 15:10
24. Raphaela Corney F U/15 ES 15:16
25. Damien Messmer M U/20 ES 15:30
26. Nicholas Cox M U/15 NS 15:44
27. Paul Riseley M O/40 SB 15:47
28. Ruby Smee F U/15 SB 15:50
29. Simone Fitzgerald F OPEN ES 15:52
30. Ken Atkinson M O/40 NS 15:55
31. Lisa McConnon F U/20 NS 16:02
32. Nathan McKillop M U/15 ES 16:17
33. Wayne Clarke M OPEN ES 16:20
34. Tamsyn Ayres F U/15 ES 16:21
35. Samuel Martin M U/15 NS 16:26
36. Dylan Pace M OPEN NS 16:31
37. Michael Sullivan M OPEN SB 16:33
38. Jayde Richardson F OPEN ES 16:35
39. Natasha Fitzpatrick F U/20 NS 16:44
40. Andrea Marquardt F O/40 SB 16:45
41. Phil Grimmond M O/50 TMA 16:57
42. Conrad Lennon M O/40 ES 16:58
43. Sophie Scott F U/15 ES 16:59
44. Lewis Mitchelmore M O/40 ES 17:09
45. Mikayla Cooper F U/15 ES 17:15
46. Francis Harries M O/50 NS 17:18
47. Sophie Leworthy F OPEN SB 17:22
48. Patrick Lyden M OPEN SB 17:23
49. Kelsey Leveridge F U/20 NS 17:26
50. Elisa Stalker F U/15 ES 17:34
51. Paul Hniat M O/50 NS 17:35
52. Olivia Madsen F U/20 ES 17:43
53. Timothy Horton M O/40 TMA 17:44
54. Tessa Portanger F U/15 ES 17:47
55. Mark Scott M O/40 ES 17:49
56. Noah Donnelly M U/15 ES 17:51
57. Tristan Webb M U/15 ES 17:54
58. Lindsay Webb M O/50 ES 17:56
59. Corey Clark M U/20 NS 18:05
60. Ben Hughes M OPEN NS 18:12
61. Sarah Holmstrom F OPEN NS 18:17
62. Tim McConnon M O/50 NS 18:27
63. Anna Dowling F U/20 ES 18:52
64. Natalie Clydesdale F OPEN NS 18:53
65. Michael Davis M O/40 NS 18:54
66. Luke O’Brien M U/15 NS 19:02
67. Ann Holloway F O/40 NS 19:06
68. Jemma Smith F U/15 SB 19:12
69. Alan Coleman M O/50 NS 19:14
70. Allycia Hardwick F U/15 SB 19:35
71. Adele Lucas F O/50 NS 19:40
72. Nicholas Meale M OPEN ES 19:40
73. Amy Madsen F U/15 ES 19:44
74. Zia Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 19:59
75. Dale McPherson F O/40 NS 20:01
76. Nicola Marshall F U/20 ES 20:22
77. Anita Welsh F OPEN NS 20:24
78. Sharyn Thorpe F O/40 NS 20:28
79. Angela Grimmond F OPEN ES 20:33
80. Elizabeth Malcomson F OPEN ES 20:35
81. Celia Minnucci F OPEN ES 20:36
82. Asta Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 20:38
83. Kristy Holmstrom F OPEN NS 20:47
84. Lynne Lyden F O/50 TMA 20:48
85. Anthony Willmott M OPEN NS 20:54
86. Karina Hall F O/40 NS 21:00
87. Jess McDonald F OPEN NS 21:25
88. Michael Stevenson M O/50 NS 21:52
89. Pauline Rowe F O/50 SB 21:55
90. Jeremy Holloway M OPEN NS 22:08
91. Alan Bennett M O/50 NS 22:10
92. Judy Limbrick F O/50 NS 22:11
93. Len Powell M O/50 SB 22:14
94. Carol Bristow F O/50 NS 22:28
95. Maree Donnelly F O/40 ES 22:29
96. Meisha Austin F OPEN ES 22:37
97. Peter Clarke M O/50 ES 22:47
98. Holly Chilman F OPEN NS 22:54
99. Zoe Palmer F U/20 NS 23:11
100. Frances Malcomson F O/50 TMA 23:17
101. Mary Stewart F O/50 NS 23:23
102. Kate Peacock F OPEN nc 23:48
103. David Lucas M O/50 NS 23:51
104. Denise Barwick F OPEN NS 23:55
105. Andrea Marshall F O/40 NS 24:07
106. Nicki Madsen F O/40 ES 24:42
107. Alan McPherson M O/40 NS 25:02
108. Jim Court M O/50 NS 25:12
109. Tracy Tavasz F O/40 SB 25:20
110. Barry Lloyd M O/50 TMA 25:45
111. David Hancock M O/50 TMA 25:47
112. Tracey McConnon F O/40 NS 25:49
113. Stuart Madsen M O/40 ES 26:28
114. Dave Costelloe M OPEN NS 27:02
115. Mathew Brooks M OPEN ES 29:03
116. Caroline Wilcott F O/40 NS 29:30
117. Margaret Horne F O/50 NS 29:51
118. Jenny Stevenson F O/50 NS 31:42
119. Rebecca Sansom F OPEN NS 32:19
120. Deborah Townrow F O/50 SB 32:59
121. Jordan Ferguson F U/15 ES 33:30
122. Elise Humphrey F OPEN SB 33:42
123. Stanley Harrex M O/50 TMA 35:17
124. Ebony Crawford F OPEN NS 36:48
125. Jacynta Marshall F OPEN NS 36:49
126. Sarah Collins F OPEN ES 37:06
127. Aaron Humphrey M OPEN ES 37:10
128. Alexander Pace M U/15 NS 37:11
129. Mike Pace M O/50 NS 37:11
130. Alison Salter F O/50 ES 37:28
131. Isabelle Webb F U/15 NS 38:30
132. Alexandra Hall F U/20 NS 38:33
133. Kerrie Leveridge F O/50 NS 38:33
134. Claudia Webb F U/15 NS 38:44
135. Corinna Hibberd F O/40 NS 38:54
136. Jessica Palermo F OPEN SB 39:32
137. Catherine Minnucci F O/50 ES 40:19
138. Vicki Webb F O/40 NS 40:40
139. Scott Law M O/50 ES 41:26
140. Guido Minnucci M O/50 ES 41:26
141. Leeza Cox F O/40 NS 46:55
142. Julie Pace F O/50 NS 46:55

7.2km

1. Grant Page M OPEN NS 27:17
2. Alex Humphrey M OPEN SB 27:36
3. William Yee M O/40 TMA 28:32
4. David OBrien M O/40 NS 28:48
5. Damon Court M OPEN NS 29:45
6. Craig Canham M O/40 ES 30:44
7. Peter Lyden M O/50 TMA 31:05
8. Francesca Smith F O/40 SB 31:13
9. Dean Sullivan M OPEN SB 31:57
10. Karl Jones M O/40 TMA 32:06
11. Wayne French M O/50 TMA 32:25
12. Christopher Gates M O/50 SB 32:27
13. Peter Hoskinson M O/50 NS 32:27
14. Vanessa Kearney F OPEN NS 32:35
15. Heather McGushin F OPEN NS 32:52
16. Benjamin Fasnacht M O/40 TMA 32:56
17. Darren Giffard M O/40 TMA 32:59
18. Meriem Daoui F U/15 NS 33:01
19. Jamie McConnon M OPEN NS 33:13
20. Brent Nutting M O/50 ES 33:28
21. Deborah Gardner F O/40 TMA 33:51
22. Carolyn Davis F O/40 TMA 34:34
23. Mandy Giblin F OPEN SB 34:47
24. Philip Hand M O/50 TMA 34:53
25. Tracey Keating F O/40 TMA 35:25
26. Valerie Smith F O/40 TMA 36:03
27. Phil Hniat M O/50 NS 36:18
28. Joshua Hniat M U/20 NS 38:04
29. Nicholas Hniat M U/20 NS 38:09
30. Nicholas Campbell M OPEN SB 38:37
31. Anthony Sansom M O/50 NS 38:41
32. Tim Cook M OPEN NS 38:52
33. Daniel Minnucci M OPEN ES 39:02
34. Emily Scott F U/20 OVA 39:22
35. Basil Fraser M O/50 SB 39:41
36. Linda Moran F O/40 TMA 39:55
37. Toni Robinson F O/40 ES 41:16
38. David Holland M OPEN ES 41:59
39. Tracey Wright F OPEN NS 42:38
40. Elaine Marquardt F O/50 SB 42:57
41. Catherine Stringer F O/50 TMA 45:12
42. Robert Weldon M O/50 TMA 45:34
43. Wendy Meadowcroft F O/40 TMA 46:27
44. David Cresswell M O/50 NS 52:30

Past Results – 2013

Go to top


1 Comment

Baskerville Cross Country – 17/08/2013 | Sandy Bay Harrier Club

August 21, 2013 at 10:45 pm

[…] Baskerville XC – 17/08/13 […]

Registrations 2020

Register Now for the shortened 2020 Cross Country season (July - September) for $30

Upcoming Events

Cross Country 2020
Saturday 11 July
Bellerive Beach – Graeme Cruise Memorial

Saturday 18 July – Domain Xroads – Max Cherry Loop

Saturday 25 July – Sandford – Gellibrand Drive

Facebook - SBHC.Athletics