Gellibrand Drive XC – 24/08/13

24/08/13 – Gellibrand Drive XC (Sandford)
Results – 3.1km & 6.2km

3.1km

1. Hugh Nicklason M U/20 ES 09:42
2. Phillip McConnon M OPEN NS 10:11
3. Michael Harries M U/20 NS 10:15
4. Daniel Smee M O/40 SB 10:21
5. Alex Bessell M U/20 ES 10:52
6. Alexander Placogiannakis M U/15 ES 11:02
7. Robert Law M U/20 ES 11:11
8. Ian Cayzer M OPEN SB 11:16
9. Jayden Webb M U/15 ES 11:19
10. Mark Lyden M OPEN SB 11:22
11. Madeleine Fasnacht F U/15 SB 11:25
12. Sam Driessen M U/15 ES 11:28
13. Damien Messmer M U/20 ES 11:31
14. Dan Lemoto M OPEN SB 11:41
15. Ebony Webb F U/15 ES 11:43
16. Ruby Smee F U/15 SB 11:44
17. Jarrod Gibson M O/40 ES 11:44
18. Jack Willmott M U/15 NS 11:49
19. Roscoe McDonnell M O/50 NS 11:52
20. Alex Byas M OPEN ES 12:14
21. Simone Fitzgerald F OPEN ES 12:15
22. Alexander Kossmann M U/15 ES 12:20
23. Jamie McConnon M OPEN NS 12:21
24. Callum Donnelly M U/20 ES 12:26
25. Dean Giblin M O/40 SB 12:33
26. Ken Atkinson M O/40 NS 12:36
27. Inessa Corney F U/20 ES 12:37
28. Nathan McKillop M U/15 ES 12:39
29. Anthea Messmer F U/15 ES 12:43
30. Samuel Martin M U/15 NS 12:44
31. Dylan Pace M OPEN NS 12:56
32. Patrick Lyden M OPEN SB 13:00
33. Phil Hniat M O/50 NS 13:06
34. Michael Sullivan M OPEN SB 13:12
35. Sophie Scott F U/15 ES 13:22
36. Elisa Stalker F U/15 ES 13:26
37. Noah Donnelly M U/15 ES 13:33
38. Zoe Moss F U/20 SB 13:36
39. Francis Harries M O/50 NS 13:58
40. Riley Best M U/15 NS 14:00
41. Tim McConnon M O/50 NS 14:02
42. Nicholas Meale M OPEN ES 14:08
43. Sarah Holmstrom F OPEN NS 14:10
44. Mikayla Cooper F U/15 ES 14:18
45. Michael Walker M O/50 TMA 14:25
46. Natalie Clydesdale F OPEN NS 14:28
47. Michael Davis M O/40 NS 14:28
48. Alan Coleman M O/50 NS 14:51
49. Julia Minnucci F U/20 ES 15:02
50. Tessa Johns F U/20 ES 15:02
51. Rebecca Sansom F OPEN NS 15:03
52. Luke O’Brien M U/15 NS 15:03
53. Zia Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 15:16
54. Allycia Hardwick F U/15 SB 15:29
55. Mario Milan M OPEN ES 15:30
56. Amy Madsen F U/15 ES 15:48
57. Adele Lucas F O/50 NS 15:53
58. Karina Hall F O/40 NS 15:54
84. Paul Williams M O/50 TMA 16:01
85. Danny Byas M O/50 ES 16:02
86. Lynne Lyden F O/50 TMA 16:08
87. Kristy Holmstrom F OPEN NS 16:13
88. Anthony Willmott M OPEN NS 16:20
89. Asta Mitchelmore F U/15 ES 16:32
90. Len Powell M O/50 SB 16:39
91. Michael Stevenson M O/50 NS 16:49
92. Josie Stroud F OPEN NS 17:04
93. Judy Limbrick F O/50 NS 17:09
94. Wayne Clarke M OPEN ES 17:11
95. Maree Donnelly F O/40 ES 17:14
96. Nicki Donnelly M O/40 nc 17:17
97. Pauline Rowe F O/50 SB 17:21
98. David Lucas M O/50 NS 17:47
99. Carol Bristow F O/50 NS 17:53
100. Peter Clarke M O/50 ES 17:55
101. Mary Stewart F O/50 NS 18:06
102. Denise Barwick F OPEN NS 18:15
103. Alan McPherson M O/40 NS 18:21
104. Barry Fleming M OPEN NS 18:34
105. Jacynta Marshall F OPEN NS 18:58
106. Alan Bennett M O/50 NS 18:58
107. Gloria Byas F O/50 ES 19:03
108. Cindy Wilson F OPEN ES 19:09
109. Jim Court M O/50 NS 19:17
110. Nicki Madsen F O/40 ES 19:34
111. Stuart Madsen M O/40 ES 19:40
112. Tracey McConnon F O/40 NS 20:08
113. Trisha Rook F OPEN ES 20:40
114. Meisha Austin F OPEN ES 21:01
115. Lynne Sansom F O/50 NS 22:02
116. Maureen Fasnacht F O/40 TMA 22:16
117. Caroline Wilcott F O/40 NS 22:55
118. Margaret Horne F O/50 NS 23:19
119. Jordan Ferguson F U/15 ES 24:37
120. Deborah Townrow F O/50 SB 24:37
121. Ken Nixon M O/50 NS 24:41
122. Jenny Stevenson F O/50 NS 25:09
123. Ebony Crawford F OPEN NS 25:53
124. Stanley Harrex M O/50 TMA 28:07
125. Isabelle Webb F U/15 NS 28:45
126. Sarah Collins F OPEN ES 29:30
127. Alison Salter F O/50 ES 29:30
128. Karen Lennon F O/40 nc 29:32
129. Claudia Webb F U/15 NS 29:37
130. Kerrie Leveridge F O/50 NS 31:13
131. Jaymie Hall F U/20 NS 31:13
132. Alexandra Hall F U/20 NS 31:13
133. Ingrid Nicklason F O/50 ES 32:51
134. Jessica Palermo F OPEN SB 32:59
135. Catherine Minnucci F O/50 ES 32:59
136. Mike Pace M O/50 NS 33:43
137. Vicki Webb F O/40 NS 34:39
138. Julie Pace F O/50 NS 34:39

6.2km

1. Grant Page M OPEN NS 20:38
2. Christopher Sullivan M OPEN SB 20:58
3. Alex Humphrey M OPEN SB 21:17
4. Samuel Morey M OPEN OVA 21:24
5. Damon Court M OPEN NS 21:47
6. Chris Kossmann M O/40 ES 22:27
7. David OBrien M O/40 NS 22:40
8. William Yee M O/40 TMA 22:55
9. Alvin Johns M O/50 TMA 23:11
10. Ben Rea M OPEN NS 23:46
11. Daniel Riley M OPEN NS 24:14
12. Craig Canham M O/40 ES 24:17
13. Francesca Smith F O/40 SB 24:31
14. Peter Lyden M O/50 TMA 24:36
15. Marcus Lennon M OPEN ES 24:42
16. Andrew Buckley M OPEN NS 25:00
17. Richard Welsh M OPEN NS 25:06
18. Wayne French M O/50 TMA 25:18
19. David Cundy M O/50 TMA 25:19
20. Carolyn Davis F O/40 TMA 25:29
21. Vanessa Kearney F OPEN NS 25:32
22. Meriem Daoui F U/15 NS 25:45
23. Christopher Gates M O/50 SB 25:49
24. Fiona Lennon F O/40 ES 25:53
25. Benjamin Fasnacht M O/40 TMA 25:54
26. Nicholas Hniat M U/20 NS 26:00
27. Brent Nutting M O/50 ES 26:05
28. Jayde Richardson F OPEN ES 26:10
29. Paul Riseley M O/40 SB 26:25
30. Andrea Marquardt F O/40 SB 26:42
31. Alice McGushin F OPEN NS 26:47
32. Philip Hand M O/50 TMA 27:09
33. Tracey Keating F O/40 TMA 27:22
34. Phillip Grimmond M O/50 TMA 27:31
35. Darren Giffard M O/40 TMA 27:34
36. Scott Coad M O/50 ES 27:48
37. Paul Hniat M O/50 NS 27:53
38. Mark Kingsley M O/40 TMA 27:58
39. Lewis Mitchelmore M O/40 ES 28:16
40. Sophie Leworthy F OPEN SB 28:29
41. Toni Spinks F O/40 SB 28:39
42. Valerie Smith F O/40 TMA 28:40
43. Conrad Lennon M O/40 ES 28:57
44. Lisa McConnon F U/20 NS 28:59
45. Kelly Dixon F OPEN NS 29:10
46. Timothy Horton M O/40 TMA 29:24
47. Robert Robertson M O/50 TMA 29:36
48. Joshua Hniat M U/20 NS 29:37
49. Anthony Sansom M O/50 NS 30:06
50. Simon Bentley M OPEN – 30:36
51. Jemina Stuart-Smith F OPEN SB 30:50
52. Basil Fraser M O/50 SB 30:58
53. Greg Hawthorne M O/50 NS 31:00
54. John Dalco M O/50 NS 31:47
55. Scott Haslock M O/40 SB 31:52
56. Angela Grimmond F OPEN ES 32:03
57. David Holland M OPEN ES 32:07
58. Dale McPherson F O/40 NS 32:08
59. Susan Lloyd F O/50 TMA 32:26
60. Tracey Wright F OPEN NS 33:12
61. Elaine Marquardt F O/50 SB 33:22
62. Scott Law M O/50 ES 34:02
63. Catherine Stringer F O/50 TMA 34:55
64. Robert Weldon M O/50 TMA 35:24
65. Jess McDonald F OPEN NS 36:04
66. Wendy Meadowcroft F O/40 TMA 37:31
67. David Cresswell M O/50 NS 38:46
68. Barry Lloyd M O/50 TMA 39:41
69. David Hancock M O/50 TMA 40:21
70. Regina Magierowski F OPEN SB 45:03
71. Biniyam Hagos M U/20 ES DNF

Past Results – 2013

Go to top


1 Comment

Gellibrand Drive – 24/08/2013 | Sandy Bay Harrier Club

August 26, 2013 at 10:42 pm

[…] Gellibrand Drive XC – 24/08/13 […]

Registrations 2020

Register Now for the shortened 2020 Cross Country season (July - September) for $30

Upcoming Events

Cross Country 2020
Saturday 11 July
Bellerive Beach – Graeme Cruise Memorial

Saturday 18 July – Domain Xroads – Max Cherry Loop

Saturday 25 July – Sandford – Gellibrand Drive

Facebook - SBHC.Athletics