Tolosa Park Relay – 21/09/2013

21/09/13 – Sat 21 AS * Tolosa Park Relay 4 x 3 x 1.7km (Glenorchy)
Results – 4 x 3 x 1.1kmPhotos

4 x 3 x 1.7km

1. Northern Suburbs No.1 Men OPEN (Damon Court, Jordan Harries, Phillip McConnon, Grant Page) 1:06:54
2. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Men U/20 (Alex Bessell, Robert Law, Hugh Nicklason, Braden Stalker) 1:11:58
3. Sandy Bay No.1 Men OPEN (Ian Cayzer, Mark Lyden, Daniel Smee, Christopher Sullivan) 1:12:07
4. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Men U/15 (Tedros Gebrehiwot, Alexander Kossmann, Owen Law, Alexander Placogiannakis) 1:14:12
5. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Men OPEN (Dejen Gebreselasie, Marcus Lennon, Daniel Minnucci, Jy Webb) 1:14:21
6. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Men O/40 (Jarrod Gibson, Chris Kossmann, Lewis Mitchelmore, James Patterson) 1:20:51
7. TMA No.1 Men O/40 (Benjamin Fasnacht, Timothy Horton, Andrew Winkler, William Yee) 1:21:03
8. TMA No.1 Men O/50 (David Cundy, Wayne French, Philip Hand, Alvin Johns) 1:22:16
9. Sandy Bay No.1 Men O/40 (Christopher Gates, Dean Giblin, Paul Riseley, Paul Taranto) 1:23:44
10. Northern Suburbs No.1 Men U/15 (Nicholas Cox, Samuel Martin, Jack Willmott, Tyler Willmott) 1:24:12
11. Northern Suburbs No.2 Men OPEN (James Horne, Jamie McConnon, Martin Weitnauer, Richard Welsh) 1:25:36
12. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Women U/15 (Tamsyn Ayres, Sophie Scott, Elisa Stalker, Ebony Webb) 1:25:38
13. Northern Suburbs No.1 Men U/20 (Corey Clark, Michael Harries, Joshua Hniat, Nicholas Hniat) 1:26:49
14. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Women U/20 (Mikayla Cooper, Olivia Madsen, Julia Minnucci, Hannah Richardson) 1:26:54
15. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Men U/20 (Harvey Chilcott, Noah Donnelly, Damien Messmer, Justin Robertson) 1:27:07
16. Northern Suburbs No.1 Men O/50 (Francis Harries, Phil Hniat, Tim McConnon, Roscoe McDonnell) 1:29:48
17. Team 1 No.1 Mixed OPEN (Wayne Clarke, Andrew Fitzgerald, Anna Smee, Wes Grimmond) 1:29:48
18. Sandy Bay No.2 Men OPEN (Lachlan Chambers, Patrick Lyden, Michael Sullivan, James Taranto) 1:30:30
19. Northern Suburbs No.1 Women U/20 (Meriem Daoui, Hannah Harrison, Kelsey Leveridge, Lisa McConnon) 1:30:34
20. Sandy Bay No.1 Women U/15 (Madeleine Fasnacht, Ruby Smee, Lucy Taranto, Ella Vanzino) 1:31:47
21. Sandy Bay No.1 Women OPEN (Mandy Giblin, Zoe Moss, Kristin Raw, Jemma Smith) 1:32:32
22. Northern Suburbs No.3 Men OPEN (Ken Atkinson, Dominic D’Onofrio, Daniel Riley, Anthony Willmott) 1:35:47
23. Northern Suburbs No.2 Men O/50 (Alan Coleman, John Dalco, Paul Hniat, Anthony Sansom) 1:36:40
24. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Women OPEN (Simone Fitzgerald, Angela Grimmond, Georgi Hay, Jayde Richardson) 1:39:34
25. Sandy Bay No.1 Women O/40 (Andrea Marquardt, Francesca Smith, Toni Spinks, Tracy Tavasz) 1:39:47
26. Northern Suburbs No.1 Women OPEN (Sarah Holmstrom, Vanessa Kearney, Zoe Palmer, Josie Stroud) 1:39:54
27. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Men O/50 (Danny Byas, Peter Clarke, Scott Coad, Brent Nutting) 1:42:18
28. Northern Suburbs No.1 Women O/40 (Karina Hall, Ann Holloway, Adele Lucas, Dale McPherson) 1:46:47
29. TMA No.1 Women O/40 (Carolyn Davis, Lynne Lyden, Wendy Meadowcroft, Catherine Stringer) 1:50:41
30. Eastern Suburbs No.1 Women O/40 (Maree Donnelly, Suzie Gaynor, Fiona Lennon, Toni Robinson) 1:56:02
31. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Women U/15 (Jordan Ferguson, Amy Madsen, Anthea Messmer, Asta Mitchelmore) 1:56:10
32. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Men OPEN (Mathew Brooks, Alex Byas, Aaron Humphrey, Mario Milan) 1:56:40
33. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Women OPEN (Meisha Austin, Jane Coogan, Celia Minnucci, Cindy Wilson) 1:57:21
34. Northern Suburbs No.3 Men O/50 (Jim Court, David Cresswell, David Lucas, Michael Stevenson) 2:03:28
35. Northern Suburbs No.1 Women O/50 (Carol Bristow, Judy Limbrick, Jenny Stevenson, Mary Stewart) 2:08:42
36. TMA No.2 Men O/50 (David Hancock, Stanley Harrex, Robert Robertson, Robert Weldon) 2:11:40
37. Sandy Bay No.2 Women OPEN (Regina Magierowski, Elaine Marquardt, Jemina Stuart-Smith, Deborah Townrow) 2:12:40
38. Northern Suburbs No.2 Women OPEN (Andrea Marshall, Jacynta Marshall, Tracey McConnon, Caroline Wilcott) 2:16:42
39. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Men O/40 (Craig Canham, Stuart Madsen, Guido Minnucci, Mark Scott) 2:27:21
40. Eastern Suburbs No.3 Women OPEN (Sarah Collins, Catherine Minnucci, Ingrid Nicklason) 3:47:00
41. Northern Suburbs No.3 Women OPEN (Denise Barwick, Kerrie Leveridge, Lynne Sansom, Anita Welsh) 3:52:00
42. Eastern Suburbs No.2 Women O/40 (Sharon Johns, Nicki Madsen, Heather Patterson, Alison Salter) 4:30:00
43. Northern Suburbs No.4 Women OPEN (Ebony Crawford, Jaymie Hall, Corinna Hibberd, Julie Pace) 4:40:02

Past Results – 2013

Go to top


1 Comment

Tolosa Park Relay – 21/09/2013 | Sandy Bay Harrier Club

October 4, 2013 at 10:06 pm

[…] Tolosa Park Relay – 21/09/2013 […]

Registrations 2020

Register Now for the shortened 2020 Cross Country season (July - September) for $30

Upcoming Events

Cross Country 2020
Saturday 11 July
Bellerive Beach – Graeme Cruise Memorial

Saturday 18 July – Domain Xroads – Max Cherry Loop

Saturday 25 July – Sandford – Gellibrand Drive

Facebook - SBHC.Athletics